Menu
Dinner: Appetizers
-
Gruyere Cheese, Spätzle and Crispy Onions9.00
-
Zucchini and Gorgonzola in Puff Pastry9.00
-
Mussels in Mustard Cream9.00Mesclun greens with creamy blue or vinaigrette
-
Shrimp and Artichoke Crepe9.00
-
Scallop Mousse in Herbed Cream9.00Marinated beets and gorgonzola
-
Soup of the Day5.00 - 6.00
Entrees
-
Pork Chop with Roasted Peppers24.00
-
Rack of Lamb with Tarragon Sauce30.00
-
New York Sirloin with Onion Confit30.00
-
Black Pearl Salmon with Tomato Herbed Cream30.00
-
Roasted Monkfish in Garlic Cream30.00
-
Roasted Duck Leg in Red Wine Sauce24.00
-
Wiener Schnitzel From Pork24.00
-
Jager Schnitzel From Veal31.00
-
Jager Schnitzel From Chicken23.00
-
Atlantic Sole with Lemon Sauce26.00
-
Trout with Capers and Brown Butter30.00
-
Chicken Breast with Mushroom Red Wine Sauce22.00
-
Duck Breast with Seasonal Fruits and Red Wine Sauce30.00
-
Bratwurst with White Wine Mustard Sauce20.00
-
Wiener Schnitzel From Veal30.00
-
Wiener Schnitzel From Chicken22.00
-
Jager Schnitzel From Pork25.00
Dessert and Lunch: Desserts
-
Chocolate Mousse with Raspberry Sauce6.00
-
Black Forest Cherry Roulade6.00
-
Lemon Mousse6.00
-
Sacher Schnitte with raspberry sauce6.00
-
Austrian Cheesecake6.00
Dessert and Lunch: Lunch
-
Soup of the Day5.00 - 6.00
-
Cheese Spätzle (Alpine Pasta) with Greens14.00
-
Chicken Salad with Mustard-Mayonaise14.00
-
Trout with Capers and Brown Butter16.00
-
Salmon Cutlet in Chive Sauce16.00
-
Jager Schnitzel17.00
-
Omelette with Garden Salad or Fresh Fruit10.00
-
Warm Roasted Vegetables with Goat Cheese15.00Mesculin greens salad with chicken, salmon or tuna
-
Bratwurst with White Wine Mustard Sauce16.00
-
Quiche with Fresh Fruit or Garden Salad10.00
-
Shrimp and Artichoke Salad14.00
-
Chicken Salad on a Croissant with Fresh Fruit Garnish12.00
-
Chicken Vinaigrette (Warm)16.00
-
Garden Schnitzel17.00
-
Chicken Crepe with Salad Greens15.00
-
Shrimp Crepe with Greens15.00
Dessert and Lunch: Red Wine
-
Huber Zweigelt, Traisental40.00
-
Zweigelt (also Blauer Zweigelt)
-
Tegernseerhof, Rosé, Zweigelt40.00
Dessert and Lunch: Blau Frankish
-
Walter Glatzer, Blau Fränkisch, Carnuntum45.00
Dessert and Lunch: Spatbur Gunder
-
Hopler, Pinot Noir, Burgenland45.00
-
Girlan, Pinot Noir, "Patricia", Sudtirol40.00
-
Johanneshof Reinisch, Pinot Noir45.00
Dessert and Lunch: American
-
Cabernet Sauvignon, Sequoia Grove, Napa70.00
-
Zinfandel, St. Francis, "Old Vine", Sonoma50.00
Dessert and Lunch: Chef Markus' House Wine Selection
-
Huber Zweigelt9.00
-
Girlan Pinot Noir8.00
White Wine Sparkling and Beer: Gruner Veltliner
-
Hirsch, Grüner Veltliner Heiligenstein, Kamptal40.00
-
Hopler, Grüner Veltliner, Burgenland40.00
-
Loimer, Grüner Veltliner "Lois", Kamptal40.00
-
Huber, Grüner Veltliner "Hugo", Traisental30.00
White Wine Sparkling and Beer: Riesling
-
Hopler, Riesling, Burgenland40.00
-
Tegernseerhof, Terrassen Riesling, Domaine Wachau45.00
White Wine Sparkling and Beer: Pinot Blanc
-
Hopler, Pinot Blanc, Burgenland45.00
White Wine Sparkling and Beer: Rotgipfler & Gewürztraminer
-
Hopler, Gewürztraminer, Burgenland40.00
-
Johanneshof-Reinisch, Thermen Rotgipfler Tradition40.00
White Wine Sparkling and Beer: Grauburgunder-Rulander
-
Peter Zemmer, Pinot Grigio "La Lot", Sudtirol40.00
-
Kracher, Pinot Gris,"Trocken"(Dry) Burgenland40.00
White Wine Sparkling and Beer: American
-
Chardonnay, Sonoma-Cutrer, Russian River Ranches50.00
White Wine Sparkling and Beer: Chef Markus' House Wine Selection
-
Hugl Gruner Veltliner8.00
White Wine Sparkling and Beer: French Champagne and Sparkling Wine
-
Bouvet Rosé, Loire, France40.00
-
La Franchaise" Brut, Taittinger, France95.00
White Wine Sparkling and Beer: Beer:
-
Warsteiner Lager Draught5.50 - 7.00
-
Schneider Weisse, Munich7.00
-
Spaten Oktoberfest5.50 - 7.00
-
St. Paul Girl (Non-Alcoholic)6.00
Spatburgunder:
-
Austrian synonym for Pinot Noir.Girlan, Pinot Noir, "Patricia", Sudtirol n/a 40.00 Hopler, Pinot Noir, Burgenland n/a 45.00 Johanneshof Reinisch, Pinot Noir n/a 45.00
-
Chef Markus' House Wine SelectionHuber Zweigelt 9.00 n/a Girlan Pinot Noir 8.00 n/a
-
American:Cabernet Sauvignon, Sequoia Grove, Napa n/a 70.00 Zinfandel, St. Francis, "Old Vine", Sonoma n/a 50.00