Найди лучшие рестораны! Для бизнеса

Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant

Добавить в избранное
Добавить к сравнению
1146 оценок
Открыт сейчас 17:30 - 22:00
Обновлено 6 дней назад
Добавить фото
80 фото
Паста карбонара в "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Еда в "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Блюда в "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Свиные отбивные в "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Внешнее оформление "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Шоколадный мусс в "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Еда в "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Попробуйте пиццу в "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Попробуйте разные варианты пиццы
Блюда в "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Еда в "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
В "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant" вы можете попробовать пиццу
Интерьер "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"
Посмотрите на внутренний интерьер "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"

Гости отмечают, что здесь можно попробовать блюда итальянской кухни. Здесь вы можете заказать вкусно приготовленный стейк из филе, лобстеров и грибы. Многие гости рекомендуют заказать неплохой тирамису и хорошее мороженое. Здесь можно попробовать вкусное домашнее вино, пиво или лимончелло. Многие посетители этого ресторана часто заказывают хороший кофе или неплохой чай.

В Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant вы всегда имеете возможность заказать еду на вынос или с доставкой на дом. Большинство гостей считают, что персонал здесь энергичный. Потрясающий сервис - большой плюс этого места. Здесь подают блюда по умеренным ценам. Вы обязательно оцените спокойную атмосферу и современный интерьер. Оценка этого заведения 4.4 в рейтинге Google.

Лучший в городе

Награда выдается на основании анализа множества параметров, включая обзоры, рейтинги и количество активных пользователей на Restaurant Guru.
Отличный сервис (2024)
Еда навынос (2024)
Доставка (2024)
Ресторан (2024)

Рейтинги "Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant"

Zomato

(3.6/5)
2

Google

(4.4/5)
356

Trip

(3.9/5)
264

Отзывы посетителей о Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant

/ 419
Перевести отзывы
Сервис временно недоступен Пожалуйста, повторите попытку позже.
Оставьте отзыв
C
Запросить удаление информации
We decided to ignore the largely negative recent reviews and form our own opinions, but unfortunately have to concur with the reviews. The (presumably) owner was almost comically rude and we did not feel at all welcome. Thankfully the young girls were all pleasant and helpful. The garlic bread was the worst I've ever had and didn't taste of garlic at all, pate was bland and cannelloni was very average with chewy beef. The house wine was pleasant and service fast. The restaurant itself was too dark and absolutely boiling, despite the July evening being cool. Obviously others like it, or it just benefits from being the only restaurant in the local area, as it was very busy. We won't be back. Price per person: £30–40
A
Запросить удаление информации
Great food, disappointing service We had dinner at Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant tonight and the quality of the food was genuinely very good. The tomato and garlic bread was excellent (highly recommend) and both the pizza and the carbonara were delicious. The kitchen clearly knows what they’re doing. Unfortunately, the service did not match the food quality. Service was extremely slow and fragmented. Our server rarely checked on the table, and it felt like the wait staff wasn’t communicating well with each other or with the kitchen/bar. Drinks took a very long time to arrive, and at one point: We ordered a bottle of wine and waited nearly 25 minutes before being told they didn’t have it. We selected a different bottle, which then took another 20 minutes to be brought to the table. Refills for soft drinks (Diet Pepsi and a bottled juice) took just as long. It wasn’t just our table, we could see other diners experiencing similar delays. We were celebrating a birthday and had brought a cake with candles. While the staff was kind enough to bring the cake out, they only used half the candles we provided, and when the cake was presented, no plates, forks, or napkins were brought out. I had to get up and collect them myself. No one checked if we wanted additional drinks or desserts afterward, so we simply asked for the bill and left. Summary: Great food: the kitchen deserves credit. Service needs significant improvement ; it's slow, uncoordinated, and lacking basic follow-up. We still enjoyed our time because of the company and the food, but based on tonight’s experience, the service would be the only reason we would hesitate to return. Price per person: £40–50 Food: 5 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 4
G
Запросить удаление информации
Fantastico.

THE best restaurant in Thornton Cleveleys for friendly service and a relaxing few hours.
Итальянская, Пицца, Подходит для вегетарианцев
££££ Стоимость на одного гостя £20-£30
Mimmo’s Italian Restaurant на карте
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
7 Victoria Rd E
Блэкпул, Англия, Великобритания
Адрес
7 Victoria Rd E, Блэкпул, Англия, Великобритания
Особенности
Доставка еды Еда навынос Оплата только наличными Wi-Fi Бронирование столиков Доступ для кресел-каталок Парковка
Режим работы
ПонедельникПн 17:30-22:00
ВторникВт Закрыт
СредаСр 17:30-22:00
ЧетвергЧт 17:30-22:00
ПятницаПт 17:30-22:00
СубботаСб 17:30-22:00
ВоскресеньеВс 17:30-22:00
Веб-сайт
Сообщить о неточности данных

Вкусные блюда в Блэкпуле

Особенности заведений в Блэкпуле

Обновлено: